Licensing

Each state requires insurance transactions be conducted through a licensed agent/broker. BoomerBaby Insurance Services and its licensed agents/brokers conducts business in the following states. If you reside in a state we don’t currently represent, please contact us and let us know. We are expanding and prioritization of new states is often upon request.

image002
State Agency License
Alabama 3001799383
Arizona 3001466567
California 6001678
Colorado 603409
Connecticut 3001787756
Idaho 789374
Illinois 3001760670
Maryland 3001942832
Massachusetts 3002008421
Michigan 0128899
Minnesota 40792047
Missouri 3002078227
Montana 3001966627
Nevada 3336631
New Mexico 3001567866
New York Pending
North Carolina 3001816242
Oregon 3000127079
Pennsylvania Pending
Texas 2814595
Utah 898137
Virginia 153845
Washington 1141616
Wyoming 490576